≡ Close Menu

Tracy Gee Community Center

3599 Westcenter Drive
Houston, Texas 77042

PHONE: (713) 266-8193
tracygeecc@pct3.com

Hours:
8 a.m. - 9 p.m.
8 a.m. - 4 p.m. Saturday

Reservations must be made in person.
This is a handicap-accessible, non-smoking facility.
Individuals under 18 years of age must be accompanied by an adult.

Group Meeting

A - H

AARP Driver Safety Course

Monday (varies)

12 - 4 p.m.

AARP Tax Aide

Monday & Tuesday (Seasonal)

12 - 4 p.m.

A.A.U.W.

Tuesday (varies)

6 - 8 p.m.

Saturday (varies)

9:30a - 12:30p

A.C.B.L. Unit 174

1st Monday

9:30 - 11:30a

Ascension Chinese Church A.C.C.

2nd & 4th Monday

2 - 4 p.m.

All Glory Honor Guard (A.G.H.G.)

Wednesday

10a - 1 p.m.

Alpha Delta Kappa

Saturday (Varies)

9 - 11 a.m.

American Heart Association- CPR

Monday

6 - 9 p.m.

Apple Duplicate Bridge Club

Mondays & Fridays

11:45 - 3:30p

Artistic Photography Association (A.P.A.)

3rd Wednesday

6 - 9 p.m.

1st Thursday

6 - 9 p.m.

Bluebonnet Stencilers of Texas

1st Monday

6:30 - 9 p.m.

Saturday (Varies)

9 a.m. - 3 p.m.

Bujinkan DOJO

Tuesday & Thursday

6 - 9 p.m.

Carbide Retirees

4th Tuesday

9:15a - 12p

Casa Chilena de Houston

Tuesday

7 - 9 p.m.

1st & 3rd Thursday

7 - 9 p.m.

Chinese Seniors Line Dance Group

Friday

2 - 4:30 p.m.

City of Houston Health Department

Tuesday (varies)

7 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Chilean Folklife

Fridays

6 - 9 p.m.

C.Y.C.U.

Saturday (Varies)

9:30 a.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Drifters A.A. Group

Fridays

7:30- 8:30 p.m.

Financially Speaking Toastmasters

1st & 3rd Saturday

1 – 3 p.m.

Friendship Force of Houston

4th Saturday

11a - 2 p.m.

GCR – AACA

2nd Monday

6 - 9 p.m.

GFCBW

1st Monday

6 - 9 p.m.

Gee Family Association

3rd Saturday

9:30 - 12

Ge You Cun, Community

Wednesdays

6 – 9 p.m.

Golden 70

3rd Friday

10a – 1p

H.A.D.C. Delphians

1st & 3rd Thursday

10 a.m. – 12 p.m.

H.A.V.N.- H

1st Frriday

6 - 9 p.m.

Saturday

Varies

H.C.C.U.G.

Last Tuesday

6 – 9 p.m.

Harris County Clerk’s Office

Thursday (Varies)

7 - 9 p.m.

Health and Diet

2nd & 4th Saturday

1 - 3:30 p.m.

HOPE Worldwide

Saturday (Varies)

9a - Noon

Houston Area Parkinson Society

Mondays

11a - 12p

Houston Armor Club

4th Thursday

7 - 9 p.m.

1st & 3rd Saturday

9a - 2 p.m.

Houston Asian Retired People (H.A.R.P.)

3rd Friday

10 a.m. – 12 p.m.

Houston Calligraphy Guild

2nd Saturday

9 a.m. - 3 p.m.

Houston Chiao-Da Alumni Association (H.C.D.A.A.)

Saturday (Varies)

9:30a – 12p

Houston Chip Club

1st Wednesday (Every Other Month)

7 - 9 p.m.

Houston Chinese Bridge Club (H.C.B.C.)

Thursday

1:15 - 5:30p

H - O

Houston Chinese Bonsai Society (H.C.B.S.)

3rd Saturday

9:30a - 2 p.m.

Houston Chinese Horticultural Club (H.C.H.C.)

Saturday (Varies)

9 a.m. - 12p

Houston Embroiderers Guild (H.E.G.)

1st Tuesday, 4th Thursday & 1st Friday

9 a.m. - 2 p.m.

Houston Fu-Chung Alumni Association (H.F.C.A.A.)

3rd Saturday

11:30a - 3:30p

Friday

4 – 5:30p

Houston International Jaycees

1st Tuesday

7 - 9 p.m.

Houston Millennium Lions Club (H.M.L.C.)

2nd & 4th Wednesday

6:30 - 9 p.m.

Houston Photochrome Club

2nd & 4th Thursday

7 - 9 p.m.

Houston Photographic Society

2nd & 4th Tuesday

7 - 9 p.m.

Houston Photographic Study Group (H.P.S.G.)

1st Thursday

7 - 9 p.m.

Houston Police Dept. - Blue Star Program

Thursday (Yearly)

7 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Houston Writer’s Guild (H.W.G.)

Thursday

10a – 1 p
6 – 9p

4th Saturday

1:30 – 3:30p

Houston Zhi Qing Association

Saturdays (Varies)

11 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.

I.P.M.S.

2nd Tuesday

7 - 9 p.m.

Indo American Seniors of Greater Houston(I.A.S.G.H.)

Saturday (Varies)

11a – 2p

J.C.C.A.A.

Thursday

6:30 – 9 p.m.

Jamaica Foundation

3rd Friday

6 – 9 p.m.

Jean Ya Calligraphy

Monday

10 a.m. – 12 p.m.

Knit at Night

2nd Friday

10a - 1 p.m.

Korean War Vets

3rd Wednesday

11:30 a.m. – 2 p.m.

1st Thursday

1 - 3p

Lazy Daisy Garden Club

1st Thursday

6 – 9 p.m.

Malaysian Singaporean Association (M.S.A.H.)

Saturday (Varies)

10a - 3:30 p.m.

Medical Health for Chinese Seniors

Wednesdays

10:30a - 1 p.m.

Midnight Oil Smockers

3rd Monday

9:30a – 12:30p

NHHS Lambda

Thursdays (Varies)

6 - 9 p.m.

Nest Egg Builders

2nd Wednesday

7 - 9 p.m.

Newcomers & Neighbors of Greater Houston (N.N.G.H.)

4th Friday

9:30a - 1 p.m.

Nu Omega Chapter of Delphians

2nd & 4th Thursday

6 - 8:30 p.m.

O.C.A

2nd Wednesday

7 - 9p

Opus 4

Varies

5 - 8p

Ostomy Association of the Houston Area

3rd Monday

7 - 9 p.m.

P - Z

Philosophy, Ethics and Society Club (P.E.S.C.)

4th Saturday

10:30a -12:30p

Polish Genealogical Society(P.G.S.T.)

Saturday (Varies)

10a - 1 p.m.

Practice Bridge

1st Saturday

8:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.

Raices del Peru

Fridays

6 - 9 p.m.

Rebecca Wellness Club

Tuesday

5:30 - 9 p.m.

re:Mind

Wednesdays

12 – 1 p.m.

Reserve Officers Association

Tuesday (Varies)

7 - 9 p.m.

Riverstone II HOA

1st Wednesday

6 - 9 p.m.

S.C.B.W.I.

1st Monday

6 - 9 p.m.

Scottish Terrier Club

1st Tuesday

7 - 9 p.m.

Senior 168 Group

Fridays (Bi-Weekly)

9:30a – 12p

Sharpstown Toastmasters

Tuesdays

6 - 8:30p

Shell Asian American Retirees (S.A.A.R.)

1st Tuesday

10a - 12p

Southwest Speakers Toastmasters

Thursdays

7 - 8:30 p.m.

Storytellers Toastmasters

1st Thursday

7 - 9 p.m.

Superior Healthplan

Thursdays (Varies)

9 - 11 a.m.

Tanglewilde Property Owners

1st Thursday

7 - 9p

Texas Asian Republican Club(T.A.R.C.)

2nd Monday

6 - 9p

TASO Baseball Houston Umpires

1st Wednesday

6:30 - 9 p.m.

1st Monday

6:30 - 9 p.m.

Tenneco Retirees

Wednesdays (Varies)

10a - 12p

Texas DX Society

3rd Thursdays (Every Other Month)

7 - 9 p.m.

Texas Department of State Health Services

Tuesday & Wednesday (Varies)

9a – 1p

Texans for Immigration Reduction & Enforcement (T.F.I.R.E.)

3rd Tuesday

5:30 – 8:30 p.m.

Saturday (varies)

10a – 1p

Texas Multicultural Women (T.M.C.)

1st Saturday

9 a.m. – 1 p.m.

The Greater Houston Church

Saturday (Varies)

1 - 3:30p

Toastmasters District 56

Saturday (Varies)

9a – 3p

V.P.A.S.

2nd Friday

6 – 9 p.m.

Viet Images

1st Wednesday

6 - 9 p.m.

Village Place HOA (V.P.H.O.A.)

3rd Thursday

6 - 9 p.m.

West Belt Townhomes

2nd Tuesday

6 - 8 p.m.

West Houston Investment Partnership (W.H.I.P)

3rd Tuesday

7 - 9 p.m.

West Houston Theosophical

3rd Friday

6:30 - 9 p.m.

Westchase 12ers

Fridays

12 - 1 p.m.

Westchase District

Varies

6 – 9p

Westchase Forest

2nd Tuesday

6 – 9 p.m.

Wu Martial Arts

Monday

6:30 – 8:30p

Gallery

Map

Activities

Fitness

Awareness Through Movement
Wednesday (varies)
1:00 - 2:30 p.m.
Call Center to verify dates
Building and restoring skeletal strength, balance and coordination through the Feldenkrais Method

Cardio Combo Conditioning
Wednesday & Friday
9:00 - 9:45 a.m.
Certified Instructor
Low to mid-intensity class for caloric expenditures and fat metabolism; Bring your own hand weights

Falun Dafa
Wednesday
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
Traditional Qigong practice to improve mind & body through gentle moves & meditation

Integral Tai Chi
Monday & Wednesday
6:00 - 8:00 p.m.
The 10 forms of ITC is a series of exercises that includes Yoga, Tai Chi & Qi Gong. This holistic systems integrates both mind & spirit

Line Dance
Wednesday
1:30 - 3:00 p.m.
No class on the 3rd Wednesday

Natural Walking
3rd Tuesday
10:00 a.m. - Noon
Learn to walk properly with simple keys. The body’s natural functions can be reawakened and operate with optimal efficiency

Strength Training
Monday
9:00 - 9:45 a.m.
Certified Instructor
Improves muscle strength and tone; Bring your own hand weights

Stretch & Tone with Judi
Tuesday & Thursday
9:15 - 10:30 a.m.
Exercise made easy for flexibility, balance & strength for all fitness levels; Hand held weights & mat for floor work

Tai Chi & Wellness by Jennifer
Monday, 10:00 - 11:30 a.m.
Wednesday, 10:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Walk Aerobics
Monday, Wednesday & Friday
8:00 - 9:00 a.m.
Quick & easy workout to a video

Yoga
Tuesday & Thursday
8:00 - 9:00 a.m.
Certified Instructor
Blends of many Yoga traditions to benefit every student

Zumba
Wednesday
10:00 - 11:00 a.m.
Certified Instructor
Zumba Gold– Geared just right for Seniors of all levels; Bring water & 2lb aerobic weights only

Games

Bingo
2nd Thursday
12 - 2 p.m.
Must register & bring unwrapped white elephant gift

Canasta
Tuesday, 9:15 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Saturday, 11:15 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.

Chess
Wednesday
12 - 4 p.m.

Duplicate Bridge
Tuesday
11:45 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Partner needed

Foursome Bridge
Wednesday
12:30 - 3:30 p.m.
Foursome needed

Mexican Train Dominoes
Monday, Tuesday & 3rd Thursday
12:30 - 4:00 p.m.
Players needed

Open Mah Jongg
Tuesday
10:45 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.

Party Bridge
Thursday
12 - 4:00 p.m.
No Partner needed

Scrabble
Thursday
1:30 - 4 p.m.

Language

Advanced French
Tuesday
2:30 - 4:00 p.m.

Intermediate English
Wednesday
10:00 - 11:30 a.m.

Intermediate ESL Conversation
Friday
6:00 - 8:00 p.m.

Intermediate French
Tuesday
1:00 - 2:30 p.m.

Reading English
Monday & Wednesday
8:30 - 9:30 a.m.

Spanish Group
Wednesday
1:00 - 3:00 p.m.
Conversational

Miscellaneous Activities

Crochet with a Twist
2nd & 4th Thursday
11:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m.

Current Events
Thursday
10 - 11:30 a.m.

Movie Series
3rd Tuesday
1:00 - 2:30 p.m.
Call Center for Movie title; Registration Required

Point Counter Point
Monday
10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Discuss arts, economics and world issues in depth

Tuesday Stitchers
Tuesday
10:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m.

Watercolor Adventures
Thursday
1:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Call Center to verify dates

ALL CLASSES ARE FREE AND OPEN TO THE PUBLIC

For suggestions or comments regarding this site please email us at webmaster@pct3.com. For employee access to Outlook click here.

The information contained in this site was valid at the time of posting. Harris County assumes no liability for damages incurred directly or indirectly as a result of errors, omissions or discrepancies.
Moreover, Harris County is not responsible for the content nor endorses any site which has a link from this page.
For additional information please review our Privacy Policy and our Accessibility Statement.