≡ Close Menu

Tracy Gee Community Center

3599 Westcenter Drive
Houston, Texas 77042

PHONE: (713) 266-8193
tracygeecc@pct3.com

Hours:
8 a.m. - 9 p.m.
8 a.m. - 4 p.m. Saturday

Reservations must be made in person.
This is a handicap-accessible, non-smoking facility.
Individuals under 18 years of age must be accompanied by an adult.

Group Meeting

A - H

AARP Asian Chapter

3rd Friday

10 a.m. - 12

AARP Driver Safety Program

2nd Monday

12 - 4 p.m.

AARP Tax Aide

Monday & Tuesday (Seasonal)

12 - 4 p.m.

Alpha Delta Kappa

Saturday (Varies)

9 - 11 a.m.

American Associationof Univ. Women

Varies

7 - 9 p.m.

Antique Auto Club

2nd Monday

6:30 - 9 p.m.

Apple Duplicate Bridge Club

Mondays & Fridays

11:45 - 3:30p

Artistic Photography Association

2nd Tuesday

6 - 9 p.m.

1st Thursday

6 - 9 p.m.

Bluebonnet Stencilers of Texas

1st Monday

6:30 - 9 p.m.

Saturday (Varies)

9 a.m. - 3 p.m.

Bruno Groenig Circle of Friends

Monday Varies

9:30 - 11:30 a.m.

Bujinkan DOJO

Tuesday & Thursday

7 - 9 p.m.

Carbide Retirees

4th Tuesday

9:15a - 12p

Caribbean American Heritage Foundation

3rd Friday

7 - 9 p.m.

Chilean Folklife

Fridays

6:45 - 9 p.m.

C.Y.C.U.

Saturday (Varies)

9:30 a.m. – 3:30 p.m.

D.A.Y.A.

2nd Saturday

9:30a - 12p

Diet & Health

2nd & 4th Saturday

1:30 – 3:30 p.m.

District 56 Toastmasters

Saturday (Varies)

9 a.m. – 3 p.m.

Drifters A.A. Group

Fridays

7:30- 8:30 p.m.

Easy Way Coaching

Wednesdays

7 – 9 p.m.

Friendship Force of Houston

4th Saturday

11a - 2 p.m.

Gee Family Association

3rd Saturday

9:30 - 12

Ge You Cun, Community

Wednesdays

6 – 9 p.m.

H.A.D.C. Delphians

1st & 3rd Thursday

10 a.m. – 12 p.m.

H.C.B.C.

Thursdays

1:30 – 3:30 p.m.

Houston Aggie Moms

1st Monday

6:30 - 8:30 p.m.

Houston Area Parkinson Society

Mondays

11a - 12p

Houston Armor Club

4th Thursday

7 - 9 p.m.

1st & 3rd Saturday

9a - 2 p.m.

Houston Asian Jaycees

1st Tuesday

7 - 8:30 p.m.

Houston Asian Retired People

3rd Friday

10 a.m. – 12 p.m.

Houston Caribbean Queen Pageant

Saturday (Varies)

9 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Houston Calligraphy Guild

2nd Saturday

9 a.m. - 3 p.m.

Houston Chiao-Da Alumni Association

Saturday (Varies)

1 – 3 p.m.

Houston Chip Collectors Club

1st Wednesday

6:30 - 9 p.m.

H - O

Houston Chinese Bonsai Society

3rd Saturday

9:30a - 2 p.m.

Houston Chinese Rose Society

Saturday (Varies)

10a - 2p

Houston Embroiderers Guild

1st & 3rd Tuesday, 4th Thursday & 1st Friday

9 a.m. - 2 p.m.

Houston Fu-Chung Alumni Association

3rd Saturday

12:45 - 3:30p

Houston Grand Opera

2nd Tuesday

6:30 – 9 p.m.

Houston Health Department

Varies

7 a.m. – 4 p.m.

Houston Investment Team

2nd Wednesday

7 – 9 p.m.

Houston Millennium Lions Club

2nd & 4th Wednesday

6:30 - 9 p.m.

Houston Photochrome Club

2nd & 4th Thursday

7 - 9 p.m.

Houston Photographic Society

2nd & 4th Tuesday

7 - 9 p.m.

Houston Photographic Study Group

1st Thursday

7 - 9 p.m.

Houston Police Dept. - Blue Star Program

Thursday (Yearly)

7 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Houston UFO Association

Saturday (Varies)

10 a.m. – 12 p.m.

Houston Writer’s Guild

Thursdays

10a – 1 p.m.

6 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Houston Zhi Qing Association

Saturdays (Varies)

11 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.

I.P.M.S.

2nd Tuesday

7 - 9 p.m.

J.C.C.A.A.

Tuesday & Wednesday (Varies)

6:30 – 9 p.m.

Jamaica Foundation

2nd Monday

6:30 - 9 p.m.

3rd Friday

6 – 9 p.m.

Jr Current Literature Club

1st Wednesday

9a – 1 p.m.

Knit at Night

2nd Friday

10a - 1 p.m.

Korean War Vets

3rd Wednesday

11:30 a.m. – 2 p.m.

1st Thursday

3p - 5 p.m.

Malaysian Singaporean Association

Saturday (Varies)

10a - 3:30 p.m.

Medical Health for Chinese Seniors

Wednesdays

10:30a - 1 p.m.

Midnight Oil Smockers

3rd Monday

9:30a – 12:30p

Moms Club of Houston-West

1st Tuesday

10 a.m. – 12 p.m.

NHHS Lambda

Thursdays (Varies)

6 - 9 p.m.

Nest Egg Builders

2nd Wednesday

7 - 9 p.m.

Newcomers & Neighbors of Greater Houston

Friday (Varies)

9:30a - 1 p.m.

Nu Omega Chapter of Delphians

2nd & 4th Wednesday

6 - 8:30 p.m.

Ostomy Association of the Houston Area

3rd Monday

7 - 9 p.m.

P - Z

Philosophy, Ethics and Society Club

4th Saturday

10:30a -12:30p

Photo Club of Vietnam - Houston

1st Friday

6 - 9 p.m.

Saturday (Varies)

9a - 12p

Polish Genealogical Society

Saturday (Varies)

10a - 1 p.m.

Raices del Peru

Fridays

6 - 9 p.m.

Reserve Officers Association

Tuesday (Varies)

7 - 9 p.m.

Riverstone II HOA

1st Wednesday

6 - 9 p.m.

S.A. Ministry

Monday

6 – 8 p.m.

S.C.B.W.I.

1st Monday

6 - 9 p.m.

Scottish Terrier Club

1st Tuesday

7 - 9 p.m.

Senior 168 Group

Fridays (Bi-Weekly)

9:30a – 12p

Sharpstown Toastmasters

Tuesdays

6:30 - 8:30p

Shell Chinese American Retirees

1st Tuesday

10a - 12p

Silent Writers

Tuesdays

1 – 4 p.m.

Soundbytes Toastmasters

Wednesday (Varies)

11:45a–12:45p

Southwest Speakers Toastmasters

Thursdays

7 - 8:30 p.m.

Storytellers Toastmasters

1st Thursday

7 - 9 p.m.

TASO Baseball Houston Umpires

1st Wednesdays (Varies)

6:30 - 9 p.m.

Tenneco Retirees

Wednesdays (Varies)

10a - 12p

Tejano Veterans

Mondays

7 – 9 p.m.

Thursdays

12 – 2 p.m.

Texas Department of Aging & Disability Services

Thursdays (Varies)

8a - 4 p.m.

Texas Department of State Health Services

Tuesday & Wednesday (Varies)

8a - 4 p.m.

Texas DX Society

2nd Thursdays

7 - 9 p.m.

Texans for Immigration Reduction & Enforcement

3rd Tuesday

5:30 – 8:30 p.m.

Texas Multicultural Women

1st Saturday

9 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Toastmasters District 56

(Varies)

8 a.m. – 3 p.m.

Unit 174 ACBL Board Meeting

1st Monday

9:30 -11:30a

U.S. Census

Seasonal

9 – 11 a.m.

V.P.A.S.

2nd Friday

6 – 9 p.m.

Viet Images

1st Wednesday

6 - 9 p.m.

1st Thursday

6 - 9 p.m.

Village Place HOA

3rd Thursday

6 - 9 p.m.

WOC International

4th Saturday

9 a.m. – 12 p.m.

West Belt Townhomes

2nd Tuesday

6 - 8 p.m.

West Houston Investment Partnership

3rd Tuesday

7 - 9 p.m.

West Houston Theosophical

3rd Friday

6:30 - 9 p.m.

Westchase 12ers

Fridays

12 - 1 p.m.

Westchase Forest III HOA

4th Monday

6 – 9 p.m.

Woodlake Forest III HOA

Bi-Annual

6:30 – 8:30p

Wu Martial Arts

Mondays & 2nd Thursday

6:30 – 8:30p

Gallery

Map

Activities

Fitness

Awareness Through Movement
Wednesday (varies)
Floor Class: 12:30 - 1:30 p.m.
Seated Class: 2:00 - 3:00 p.m.
Call Center to verify dates
Building and restoring skeletal strength, balance and coordination through the Feldenkrais Method

Cardio Combo Conditioning
Wednesday & Friday
9:00 - 9:45 a.m.
Certified Instructor
Low to mid-intensity class for caloric expenditures and fat metabolism; Bring your own hand weights

Falun Dafa
Wednesday
6:30 - 8:30 p.m.
Traditional Qigong practice to improve mind & body through gentle moves & meditation

Strength Training
Monday
9:00 - 9:45 a.m.
Certified Instructor
Improves muscle strength and tone; Bring your own hand weights

Stretch & Tone with Judi
Tuesday & Thursday
9:15 - 10:30 a.m.
Exercise made easy for flexibility, balance & strength for all fitness levels; Hand held weights & mat for floor work

Tai Chi & Wellness by Jennifer
Monday, 10:00 - 11:30 a.m.
Wednesday, 10:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.

Walk Aerobics
Monday, Wednesday & Friday
8:00 - 9:00 a.m.
Quick & easy workout to a video

Yoga
Tuesday & Thursday
8:00 - 9:00 a.m.
Certified Instructor
Blends of many Yoga traditions to benefit every student

Zumba
Wednesday
10:00 - 11:00 a.m.
Certified Instructor
Zumba Gold– Geared just right for Seniors of all levels; Bring water & 2lb aerobic weights only

Games

Bingo
2nd Thursday
12 - 2 p.m.
Must register & bring unwrapped white elephant gift

Canasta Tuesday, 9:15 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Saturday, 11:45 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.

Chess
Wednesday
12 - 4 p.m.

Duplicate Bridge
Tuesday
11:45 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Partner needed

Foursome Bridge
Wednesday
12:30 - 3:30 p.m.
Foursome needed

Mexican Train Dominoes
Tuesday
12 - 4:00 p.m.

Open Mah Jongg
Tuesday
10:45 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.

Party Bridge
Thursday
12 - 4:00 p.m.
No Partner needed

Scrabble
Thursday
1:30 - 4 p.m.

Language

Advanced French
Tuesday
2:30 - 4:00 p.m.

Basic English
Thursday
10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Intermediate English
Wednesday
10:00 - 11:30 a.m.

Intermediate French
Tuesday
1:00 - 2:30 p.m.

Reading English
Monday & Wednesday
8:30 - 9:30 a.m.

Spanish Group
Wednesday
1:00 - 3:00 p.m.
Conversational

Miscellaneous Activities

Crochet with a Twist
2nd & 4th Thursday
11:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m.

Current Events
Thursday
10 - 11:30 a.m.

Mexican Train Dominoes
Tuesday
12 - 4:00 p.m.

Movie Series
1st Thursday
11 a.m. - 1 p.m.
Call Center for Movie title; Registration Required

Point Counter Point
Monday
11:00 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.
Discuss arts, economics and world issues in depth

Tuesday Stitchers
Tuesday
10:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m.

ALL CLASSES ARE FREE AND OPEN TO THE PUBLIC

For suggestions or comments regarding this site please email us at webmaster@pct3.com. For employee access to Outlook click here.

The information contained in this site was valid at the time of posting. Harris County assumes no liability for damages incurred directly or indirectly as a result of errors, omissions or discrepancies.
Moreover, Harris County is not responsible for the content nor endorses any site which has a link from this page.
For additional information please review our Privacy Policy and our Accessibility Statement.