• (713) 274-3240
  • Monday | 8:00a - 9:00p
    Tuesday | 8:00a - 9:00p
    Wednesday | 8:00a - 9:00p
    Thursday | 8:00a - 9:00p
    Friday | 8:00a - 9:00p
    Saturday | 8:00a - 4:00p

Activities

  • Dance
  • Ballroom Dance
    Ballroom Dance

    Monday | 1:45p - 4:00p

    No partner needed

    ballroom.jpg
  • Dance
  • Bayland Tip Top Tappers
    Bayland Tip Top Tappers

    Wednesday | 11:00a - 1:00p

    Friday | 11:00a - 1:00p

    Experienced tappers

    tap.jpg
  • Miscellaneous Activities
  • Bingo
    Bingo

    3rd Monday | 1:00p - 3:00p

    bingo.JPG
  • Fitness
  • Cardio-Combo
    Cardio-Combo

    Wednesday | 10:15a - 11:00a

    Friday | 10:15a - 11:00a

    A low to mid-intensity workout - 18 years and older

    cardio.jpg
  • Language Classes
  • Chinese Class
    Chinese Class

    Thursdays | 11:00a - 12:00p

    chinese_class.jpg
  • Arts & Crafts
  • Creative Arts Circle
    Creative Arts Circle

    Friday | 10:00a - 1:00p

    creative_arts_circle.jpg
  • Dance
  • Dance Lessons
    Dance Lessons

    Monday | 1:00p - 1:45p

    Free - no partner needed

    dance.jpg
  • Games
  • Duplicate Bridge
    Duplicate Bridge

    Wednesday | 11:45a - 3:00p

    Friday | 11:45a - 3:00p

    Foursome needed

    bridge.jpg
  • Fitness
  • Exercise
    Exercise

    Monday | 8:15a - 9:00a

    Tuesday | 8:15a - 9:00a

    Wednesday | 8:15a - 9:00a

    Thursday | 8:15a - 9:00a

    Friday | 8:15a - 9:00a

    Like Sit & Fit

    sit_fit.jpg
  • Games
  • Foursome Bridge
    Foursome Bridge

    Tuesday | 12:00p - 4:00p

    Foursome needed

    foursome_bridge.jpg
  • Fitness
  • Gyrokinesis Exercise
    Gyrokinesis Exercise

    Fridays | 12:00p - 1:00p

  • Fitness
  • Gyrokinesis Exercise
    Gyrokinesis Exercise

    Fridays | 12:00p - 1:00p

    stretch.jpg
  • Language Classes
  • Intermediate Spanish
    Intermediate Spanish

    Monday | 11:00a - 12:00p

    spanish_class.JPG
  • Arts & Crafts
  • Knitting and Crochet
    Knitting and Crochet

    Friday | 1:00p - 3:00p

    knitting.JPG
  • Dance
  • Line Dance
    Line Dance

    Thursday | 1:00p - 3:00p

    line_dance.jpg
  • Games
  • Mah Jongg / Mexican Train Dominoes
    Mah Jongg / Mexican Train Dominoes

    Monday | 12:00p - 5:00p

    mah_jongg.jpg
  • Games
  • Open Game Days
    Open Game Days

    Monday | 9:00a - 4:00p

    Tuesday | 9:00a - 4:00p

    Thursday | 9:00a - 4:00p

    Friday | 9:00a - 4:00p

    pick_bring_game.JPG
  • Fitness
  • Pi-Yo
    Pi-Yo

    Monday | 11:00a - 11:45a

    Mat pilates & yoga combo

    yoga.jpg
  • Arts & Crafts
  • Playing with Paints
    Playing with Paints

    Monday | 12:00p - 3:00p

    oil_paint.JPG
  • Language Classes
  • Practical English Conversation
    Practical English Conversation

    Tuesday | 1:00p - 3:00p

    language_class.JPG
  • Arts & Crafts
  • Quilting Group
    Quilting Group

    Friday | 9:00a - 12:00p

    quilting.jpg
  • Fitness
  • Strength Training
    Strength Training

    Monday | 10:15a - 11:00a

    Low impact resistance training - 18 years and older

    strength_training.jpg
  • Fitness
  • Stretch and Tone
    Stretch and Tone

    Tuesday | 10:00a - 11:00a

    Thursday | 8:15a - 9:00a

    Like Sit & Fit

    sit_fit.jpg
  • Fitness
  • Table Tennis
    Table Tennis

    Monday | 9:00a - 12:00p

    Tuesday | 9:00a - 12:00p

    Thursday | 9:00a - 12:00p

    table_tennis.jpg
  • Fitness
  • Zumba Gold
    Zumba Gold

    Fridays | 10:15a - 11:00a

    zumba.jpg

    Group Meeting

    Filter:
    Clear Filter
    L

    Lil’ Divas Ballet Group

    Saturdays | 1:00p - 3:00p

    J

    JCCAA Dance Group
    Thursdays | 3:00p - 6:00p

    Juice Plus
    Varies | 7:00p - 8:30p

    Juice Plus Healthy Living Education
    Varies | Varies

    O

    Online Investing Study Group
    Mondays | 10:00a – 12:00p

    Open Door Quilters
    Tuesdays (seasonal) | 9:00a – 12:00p

    Order of the Eastern Star
    Saturdays (varies) | 11:00a - 3:00p 

    Ornithology Group
    1st Monday | 6:30p - 8:45p

    Oromo Community
    Saturdays (varies) | 12:00p - 4:00p

    Z

    Zazzy Red Hatters
    Saturday (varies) | 1:00p - 3:00p

    R

    Red Hat Starlets
    3rd Thursday | 12:00p - 4:00p
    Saturdays (varies) | 11:00a - 4:00p

    Re-Focus
    1st Saturday | 1:00p - 3:00p 

    Refrigeration Service Engineers Society (R.S.E.S.)
    2nd Tuesday (varies) | 6:00p - 9:00p

    Results
    Saturdays (varies) | 12:00p - 1:30p

    Robindell Civic Club
    3rd Wednesday (bi-monthly) | 6:30p - 8:00p

    Royal Elegance Dance Group
    Monday | 6:30p - 9:00p
    Wednesday | 6:30p - 9:00p
    Friday | 6:30p - 9:00p

    P

    Pinky Promise Houston
    Annual | 10:30a - 1:00p

    Pipers Crossing H.O.A.
    Annual | 7:00p - 8:00p

    Precinct 284 Democrats
    1st Tuesday (quarterly) | 6:30p - 7:30p

    V

    Vietnam Veterans #343
    Annual | 12:30p - 3:30p

    Village Divas Red Hats
    1st Friday | 1:00p - 4:00p

    W

    Wakanda, Inc
    Last Saturday | 1:00p – 3:00p

    Wednesday Bridge Group
    3rd Wednesday | 10:00a - 4:00p

    Westbury Soccer Club
    1st Monday | 6:30p – 8:30p

    Women Marines Assoc. TX-2
    1st Saturday (quarterly) | 9:30a - 11:30a  

    Woodworkers Club of Houston
    2nd Saturday (varies) | 9:00a - 12:00p

    WSB World System Group
    Wednesdays | 6:00p - 8:00p

    Q

    Quilting Divas - Red Hat Society
    Saturdays (varies) | 9:00a - 3:00p

    H

    Harris County Public Health Office
    Quarterly (Saturday) | 9:00 - 11:00a

    Harris County Senior Softball
    Tuesday (varies) | 4:30p - 6:30p 
    Saturday (varies) | 11:00a - 2:00p

    His Word Prayer Group
    1st Thursday | 10:00a - 12:00p 
    3rd Thursday | 10:00a - 12:00p

    Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo Line Dance Team
    Thursdays | 6:30p - 8:30p

    Holy Yoga Connect Group
    Mondays | 6:00p - 8:00p

    Home Metal Shop Club
    2nd Saturday | 12:00p - 4:00p

    Homeless & Orphaned Pets Endeavor
    3rd Wednesday | 7:00p - 9:00p

    Houston Area Woodcarvers
    4th Thursday (quarterly) | 9:00a - 1:00p

    Houston Area Woodcarvers (Splinter Group)
    Thursdays | 4:00p - 8:00p

    Houston Area Flower Show Judges
    4th Thursday (quarterly) | 9:00a - 1:00p 

    Houston Area Woodcarvers
    3rd Saturday | 9:00a - 2:00p

    Houston Area Wood Carvers (Splinter Group)
    Thursdays | 4:00p - 8:00p 

    Houston Beekeepers Association
    3rd Tuesday | 7:00p - 9:00p

    Houston Camera Club
    1st Tuesday | 7:00p - 9:00p 
    3rd Tuesday | 7:00p - 9:00p

    Houston Canoe Club Bd. Mtg.
    1st Wednesday | 6:30p - 9:00p

    Houston Canoe Club General Mtg.
    2nd Wednesday | 6:00p - 9:00p

    Houston Drill Team
    Wednesdays (varies) | 6:30p - 8:50p

    Houston Egg Art Guild
    2nd Saturday | 10:00a - 1:00p

    Houston Federation of Garden Clubs
    1st Monday (quarterly) | 12:00p - 3:00p 

    Houston Genealogical Forum
    1st Saturday (varies) | 10:00a - 12:00p 

    Houston Genealogical Forum Bd. Mtg.
    3rd Tuesday | 5:30p - 7:00p

    Houston Genealogical Forum DNA Group
    1st Saturday (bi-monthly) | 1:30p - 3:00p

    Houston Genealogical Forum Roots Magic
    1st Tuesday | 11:30a - 1:30p

    Houston Genealogical Forum Web Comm.
    3rd Friday | 10:00a - 12:00p

    Houston Genealogical Forum General Meeting
    1st Saturday | 8:00a - 12:30p

    Houston Harris County Retired Teachers Assoc. Bd. Mtg.
    3rd Wednesday| 1:00p - 3:00p

    Houston Harris County Retired Teachers
    Last Thursday | 12:00p - 3:00p

    Houston Inventors Association Bd. Mtg.
    3rd Wednesday | 7:00p - 9:00p

    Houston Inventors Association Gen Mtg.
    2nd Wednesday | 7:00p - 9:00p

    Houston Southwest Soccer Officials Association
    2nd Wednesdays | 6:30p - 8:30p 

    Houston Underwater Photographic Society
    1st Monday | 7:00p - 9:00p

    Houston Underwater Photographic Society Workshops
    3rd Saturday | 1:00p - 4:00p

    Houston Underwater Photographic Society Bd. Mtg.
    1st Monday | 5:00p - 7:00p
    Quarterly

    Houston Vintage Radio Assoc. Bd. Mtg.
    2nd Tuesday | 6:30p - 8:30p

    Houston Vintage Radio Assoc. General Mtg.
    4th Saturday | 8:30a - 11:00a

    Houston Volunteer Lawyers Association
    Saturday (bi-annual) | 8:00a - 2:00p 

    Houston Youth Soccer Assoc. (HYSA) Bd. Mtg.
    Wednesday (varies) | 6:30p - 8:30p

    Houston Youth Soccer Assoc. (HYSA)
    Wednesday (varies) | 6:30p - 8:30p 

    T

    Tai Chi Swords 
    Mondays (seasonal) | ( 10:00a - 12:00p

    Texas Flyfishers
    Last Tuesday | 7:00p - 9:00p

    Texas Garden Club District IV
    Annual | 10:00a - 12:00p

    Texas Gulf Coast Council of Dive Club
    1st Tuesday | 7:00p - 9:00p

    Texas Self Defense Academy
    Saturdays | 9:00a - 10:00a

    Toastmasters Dist. 56 Wordcrafters
    1st Thursday | 7:00p - 8:00p
    3rd Thursday | 7:00p - 8:00p

    A

    AARP Chapter #50
    2nd Tuesday | 1:30p - 3:00p

    AARP Chapter #4418
    1st Thursday | 1:00p - 3:00p

    AARP Driver Safety Program
    3rd Wednesday | 12:00p - 4:00p

    AARP Indoor Picnic
    Annual | 8:00a - 3:00p

    AARP Tax Aide
    Seasonal | Varies

    AARP Team Meeting & Council
    4th Friday | 10:00a - 12:00p

    A.L.A.Y.A. Ministries
    3rd Thursday | 6:30p - 9:00p
    Saturdays (varies) | 11:00a - 3:00p

    All Star Toastmasters
    2nd Saturday | 12:00p - 1:30p
    4th Saturday | 12:00p - 1:30p

    American Legion Unit #77 Auxiliary
    3rd Thursday | 6:30p - 9:00p

    Assoc. of Retired Hou. Municipal Employees
    Bi-annual | Varies

    G

    Gulf Coast Rounds
    Wednesdays | 1:00p - 3:15p

    K

    Knit at Night Guild
    3rd Thursday | 10:00a – 12:00p 

    Kyle Chapman Colt League
    Annual | 6:00p – 8:00p 

    C

    CAW - US59 Republicans
    1st Wednesday | 6:30p - 8:00p
    3rd Wednesday | 6:30p - 8:00p

    Citizen Action Workshop
    2nd Wednesday 6:30p - 8:30p 
    4th Wednesday 6:30p - 8:30p

    City of Houston Hous. & Comm. Develop.
    Annual | 6:00p - 8:00p

    Creative Ceramics Group
    Tuesdays | 9:00a - 12:00p

    U

    United Daughters of the Confederacy Robert E. Lee Chapter #186
    3rd Thursday | 10:00a – 12:00p

    USA Tai Chi Academy
    Monday (seasonal) | 5:00p - 8:00p
    Tuesday (seasonal) | 5:00p - 8:00p
    Thursdays (seasonal) | 6:00p - 8:00p

    M

    Making Dreams Come True 4 Kids
    Saturday (annual) | 11:00a - 3:30

    MBD Vacations
    Tuesday (annual) | 5:00p - 8:00p

    Miss Chiquitita Houston Organization
    Friday (varies) | 6:00p - 8:00p

    Montessori Learning Institute 
    Fridays (bi-annual) | 4:00p - 6:30p

    S

    San Jacinto Model Railroad Club
    1st Tuesday | 7:00p - 9:00p

    Schiller Institute Houston Community Chorus
    Tuesdays | 6:00p - 7:30p

    Sharpstown Civic Assoc. Gen. Mtg.
    4th Thursday | 6:30p - 8:30p

    Sisters in Motion - Red Hatters
    2nd Saturday | 11:00a - 2:00p

    Sisters on the Move Red Hatters
    3rd Saturday | 11:15a - 12:45p

    Southwest CERT – Safety Institute USA
    2nd Tuesday | 6:30p - 9:00p
    Saturdays (varies) | 8:30a - 4:00p

    Southwest Democrats
    4th Saturday | 10:00a - 12:00p 

    Space City Hot Wheels Collector's Club
    3rd Saturday | 9:00a - 11:30a

    Spiritual Naturalist Society
    Tuesdays | 7:00p - 8:00p

    I

    Ideas Club
    2nd Saturday | 1:30p - 3:30p

    I.M.A.G.H.
    1st Saturday | 11:00a - 3:00p

    Indian Senior Citizens Association
    2nd Saturday (varies) | 12:00a - 3:00p 
    4th Saturday (varies) | 12:00a - 3:00p

    Indo American Seniors of Greater Houston (IASGH)
    Saturdays (varies) | 11:00a - 2:00p

    I.P.P.F.
    3rd Saturday (quarterly) | 12:00p - 3:00p

    D

    Designing Women of Far Corners
    2nd Tuesday (quarterly) | 9:00a - 1:00p 

    Divas with Hattitude
    2nd Saturday (varies) | 11:30a - 3:30p

    B

    Bayland Park Little League
    Bi-annual | 9:00a - 12:00p

    Beverlyhill Townhomes H.O.A
    Quarterly | 6:00p - 8:00p

    Bob's Best Batallion
    Tuesdays | 7:00p - 9:00p

    Bob's Best Square Dance Club
    Monday | 7:00p - 9:00p

    Bonham Acres Civic Association (BACA)
    Quarterly (varies) | 7:00p - 9:00p

    Braeburn Super Neighborhood (BSN)
    Last Tues. / Wed. | 7:00p - 9:00p

    Braeburn Terrace Civic Club
    3rd Tuesday (quarterly) | 7:30p - 8:45p

    Braeburn Valley Civic Club
    Bi-annual | 6:30p – 8:30p

    Brazos Valley Amateur Radio Club
    1st Saturday (varies) | 9:00a - 1:00p

    F

    Far Corner Garden Study Club
    2nd Monday | 9:00a - 1:00 pm

    Flonnie Mae Latimer Parliamentarians
    2nd Thursday - 6:30p - 8:00p

    FUN Football
    2nd Thursday | 7:00p - 9:00p

    N

    National Model Railroad Assoc.
    Saturdays | 9:30a - 12:00p

    New Era Theatre Company
    Monday (seasonal) | 7:00p - 9:00p
    Tuesday (seasonal) | 7:00p - 9:00p
    Wednesday (seasonal) | 7:00p - 9:00p

    E

    Electric Quilt Group
    2nd Monday | 9:30a - 12:00p
    4th Monday | 9:30a - 12:00p